Official Web Site
 
 
Home
About              
- History Current
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
- 2009
- 2008
-
2007
- 2006
Calendar
Schools
Contacts
Links
 
Official Use
 

2007 Saskatchewan WTF Provincials
Final Results: 

Sparring Poomse
Adult Female Black Belt - Heavy Senior Mixed - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan
Gold: Lindsay Strandberg (Kee's Melfort) Gold: Tyler Foster (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Karen Triff (Kim's Argyle Park) Silver: Tessa-Rae Omelchenko (Saskatoon)
Bronze: Amy Swerid (Kee's North Battleford)
Adult Male Black Belt - Middle
Gold: Glen Munroe (East Zone TKD Regina) Senior & Executive Female - 1st Dan & 2nd Dan
Silver: David Chow (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw) Gold: Jennifer Warkentine (Kee's Prince Albert)
Bronze: Steven Strandberg (Kee's Melfort) Silver: Mia Duggelby (Kee's Saskatoon)
Bronze: Lindsay Strandberg (Kee's Melfort)
Adult Male Black Belt - Light
Gold: Ted Gardner (East Zone TKD Regina) Senior Male - 1st Dan & Cho Dan Bo
Silver: Ryan Conway (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw) Gold: Glen Munroe (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: David Chow (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Junior Male Black Belt - Heavy Bronze: Tedd Gardner (East Zone TKD Regina)
Gold: Matthew Triff (Kim's Argyle Park)
Silver: Brian Eberle (Kee's North Battleford) Junior Female - 1st Dan & Cho Dan Bo
Bronze: Braeden Ferch (Kim's Kipling) Gold: Kelsey Boyle (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Erin Eberle (Kee's North Battleford)
Junior Male Black Belt - Light Bronze: Quinn Eberle (Kee's North Battleford)
Gold: Mitchell Duong (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Braden Lerat (Kee's Saskatoon) Junior Male - 1st Dan & Cho Dan Bo
Bronze: Derek Barr (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: Mitchell Duong (Kee's Saskatoon)
Bronze: Justin Ferch (Kim's Kipling) Silver: Brendon Samson (Kee's Melfort)
Bronze: Braden Lerat (Kee's Saskatoon)
Junior Female Black Belt - Light
Gold: Rae Ashcroft (Kee's Saskatoon) Taegeuk 8 & Koryo - 14-16 yrs, mixed
Silver: Erin Eberle (Kee's North Battleford) Gold: Ryan Gsell (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Allie Yang (Kee's Melfort)
Junior Male Black Belt - Bantam Bronze: Colby Kovacs (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Brendan Samson (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Francis Bazin (Kee's Saskatoon) Taegeuk 8 - 10-13 yrs, mixed
Gold: Lucy Liu (Kee's Saskatoon)
Junior Female Black Belt - Bantam Silver: Ryan Put (East Zone TKD Regina)
Gold: Danielle Halewich (Kee's North Battleford) Bronze: Andrew Bazin (Kee's Yorkton)
Junior Female Black Belt - Fin Taegeuk 5 & 6 - 10-11 yrs, mixed
Gold: Kira Schaab (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: Shane Varjassy (Kee's Yorkton)
Silver: Quinn Eberle (Kee's North Battleford) Silver: Kiefer Appel (Kee's Yorkton)
Bronze: Nickolaos Velikas (East Zone TKD Regina)
Adult Male Advanced - Middle Bronze: Destin Eberle (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Ryan Gsell (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Brian Vossen (Kee's Saskatoon) Taegeuk 5, 6 & 7 - 12-14 yrs, mixed
Bronze: Ryan Conway (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw) Gold: Brianna Spenst (Kee's North Battleford)
Silver: Alysha Willerton (Kee's Melfort)
Adult Male Beginner - Heavy Bronze: Megon Willerton (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Steven Morris (Kim's Argyle Park)
Silver: Roger Blager (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw) Taegeuk 5, 6 & 7 - 8-9 yrs, mixed
Bronze: Marcus Anderson (Kee's Melfort) Gold: Daniel Sparrowhawk (Kee's Yorkton)
Silver: Kendra Varjassy (Kee's Yorkton)
Adult Female Novice - Heavy Bronze: Megan Duggleby (Kee's Saskatoon)
Gold: Victoria Milla (Kee's Yorkton) Bronze: Clark Basin (Kee's Yorkton)
Silver: Tracy Sparrowhawk (Kee's Yorkton)
Taegeuk 4 & 5, adult, mixed
Adult Female Intermediate - Fin Gold: Elaine Lee (Kee's Saskatoon)
Gold: Elaine Lee (Kee's Saskatoon) Silver: Brian Vossen (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Rachel Hunter (Kee's Saskatoon) Bronze: Sara Stinson (Kee's Saskatoon)
Bronze: Lindsay Marshall (East Zone TKD Regina)
Taegeuk 4, 12-13 yrs, mixed
Adult Female Beginner - Light Gold: Faith Peter (Kim's Argyle Park)
Gold: Noreen Varjassy (Kee's Yorkton) Silver: Gregory Kraska (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Silver: Patricia Campbell (Kee's Melfort) Bronze: Alwx Weeding (Kee's Kipling)
Junior Male Advanced - Light Taegeuk 4, 10-11 yrs, mixed
Gold: Francis Bazin (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: Nikola Cheeseman (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Colby Kovacs (Kee's Melfort) Silver: Ryan Wagner (Kim's Argyle Park)
Bronze: Mackenzie Kortje (Kee's Melfort)
Junior Female Advanced - Heavy Bronze: Levi LaRose (Kim's Kipling)
Gold: Lucy Liu (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Allie Yang (Kee's Melfort) Taegeuk 4, 8-9 yrs, mixed
Bronze: Mercedez Amos (Kee's North Battleford) Gold: Jordan Eberle (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Austin Stinson (Kee's Saskatoon)
Junior Female Advanced - Light
Gold: Brianna Spenst (Kee's North Battleford) Taegeuk 3, 7-9 yrs, mixed
Silver: Amanda Filipchuk (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: David Put (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Dalton Samson (Kee's Melfort)
Pee Wee Mixed Beginner - Light Bronze: Morgan Lamontagne (Kee's North Battleford)
Gold: Bryce Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: David Put (East Zone TKD Regina) Taegeuk 3, 10-11 yrs, mixed
Bronze: Dawson Skjerpen (Kee's Melfort) Gold: Nicholas Battiste (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Brent Fagnou (Kee's Melfort)
Pee Wee Male Beginner - Middle Bronze: Sydney Patel (East Zone TKD Regina)
Gold: Shaun Doom (Kee's North Battleford) Bronze: Blaise Hodder (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Luke Blough (Kee's Nipawin)
Taegeuk 2 & 3, 15-20 yrs, mixed
Pee Wee Male Beginner - Heavy Gold: Rachel Hunter (Kee's Saskatoon)
Gold: Kyle Doom (Kee's North Battleford) Silver: Steven Morris (Kim's Argyle Park)
Silver: Myles Dupin (Kee's Melfort) Bronze: Orla Cuddington (Kim's Argyle Park)
Bronze: Fara Thomas (Kee's Prince Albert)
Pee Wee Female Beginner - Light
Gold: Brandi Fengstad (Kee's Nipawin) Taegeuk 2, 11-12 yrs, mixed
Silver: Danielle Boulet (Kee's Nipawin) Gold: Brett Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Bronze: Sabrina Fagnou (Kee's Melfort) Silver: Roma Ruggieri (East Zone TKD Regina)
Bronze: Emily Paulhus (Kee's North Battleford) Bronze: Rachel Whitrow (Kee's Nipawin)
Bronze: Brett Wihlidar (East Zone TKD Regina)
Pee Wee Female Beginner - Middle
Gold: Madison Garchinski (Kee's Melfort) Taegeuk 2, 9-10 yrs, mixed
Silver: Shaelynn Zyznomirski (Kee's North Battleford) Gold: Brad Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Brock Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Pee Wee Female Beginner - Heavy Bronze: McKayla Snyder (Kee's North Battleford)
Gold: Roma Ruggierie (East Zone TKD Regina) Bronze: Colman Wourms (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Silver: Bailey Lamontagne (Kee's North Battleford)
Taegeuk 2, 6-8 yrs, mixed
Pee Wee Male Novice - Light Gold: Mackenzie Miller (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Gold: Anstin Stinson (Kee's Saskatoon) Silver: Bryce Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Dalton Samson (Kee's Melfort) Bronze: Austin Simmons (Kee's Saskatoon)
Pee Wee Female Novice - Light Taegeuk 1, 9-12 yrs, mixed
Gold: Kendra Varjassy (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: Amanda Thomas (Kee's Prince Albert)
Silver: Megan Duggleby (Kee's Saskatoon) Silver: Shelby LaRose (Kim's Kipling)
Bronze: Bailey Lamontagne (Kee's North Battleford)
Pee Wee Female Novice - Heavy Bronze: Tristin Luthi (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Jordan Eberle (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Morgan Lamontagne (Kee's North Battleford) Taegeuk 1, 6-8 yrs, mixed
Gold: Dawson Skjerpen (Kee's Melfort)
Pee Wee Male Novice - Heavy Silver: Sabrina Fagnou (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Nicholas Battiste (Kee's Saskatoon) Bronze: Bailey Latimer (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Brent Fagnou (Kee's Melfort) Bronze: Rory Weeding (Kim's Kipling)
Pee Wee Male Intermediate - Light Basic & Taegeuk 1, adult, mixed
Gold: Destine Eberle (Kee's Melfort) Gold: Shauna Joice (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Silver: Shane Varjassy (Kee's Yorkton) Silver: Roger Blager (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Bronze: Marcus Anderson (Kee's Melfort)
Pee Wee Male Intermediate - Heavy Bronze: Patricia Campbell (Kee's Melfort)
Gold: Nickolas Velikas (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Kiefer Appel (Kee's Yorkton) Basic, 9-12 yrs, male
Bronze: Clark Bazin (Kee's Yorkton) Gold: James Vossen (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Myles Dupin (Kee's Melfort)
Pee Wee Male Intermediate - Advanced Bronze: Kyle Doom (Kee's North Battleford)
Gold: Daniel Sparrowhawk (Kee's Yorkton) Bronze: Dillon Merasty-Ukrainetz (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Rian Put (East Zone TKD Regina)
Basic, 8 yrs, mixed
Midget Female Beginner - Light Gold: Brandi Fengstad (Kee's Nipawin)
Gold: McKayla Snyder (Kee's North Battleford) Silver: Emily Paulhus (Kee's North Battleford)
Silver: Sydney Patel (East Zone TKD Regina) Bronze: Madison Garchinski (Kee's Melfort)
Midget Female Intermediate - Middle Basic, 7 yrs, male
Gold: Mackenzie Kortje (Kee's Melfort) Gold: MeKonnen Cridland (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Silver: Nikola Cheeseman (Kee's Saskatoon) Silver: Brandon Giene (Kee's Nipawin)
Bronze: Tyler Spencer (Kee's Melfort)
Midget Female Beginner - Heavy
Gold: Amanda Thomas (Kee's Prince Albert) Basix, 7 yrs, female
Silver: Fara Thomas (Kee's Prince Albert) Gold: Danielle Boulet (Kee's Nipawin)
Bronze: Shelby LaRose (Kim's Kipling) Silver: Kayla Lamontagne (Kee's North Battleford)
Midget Male Beginner - Light Basix 5-7 yrs, mixed
Gold: Tristin Luthi (Kee's Melfort) Gold: Destinee Hockey (Kee's North Battleford)
Silver: Coleman Wourms (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw) Silver: Alexis English (Kee's North Battleford)
Bronze: Austin Simmons (Kee's Saskatoon) Bronze: Ddane Skjerpen (Kee's Melfort)
Bronze: Brock Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Midget Male Beginner - Middle
Gold: James Vossen (Kee's Saskatoon)
Silver: Blaise Hodder (East Zone TKD Regina)
Bronze: Brad Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Midget Male Beginner - Heavy
Gold: Brett Sich (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Brett Wihlidas (East Zone TKD Regina)
Bronze: Dillon Merasty-Ukrainetz (Kee's Melfort)
Midget Male Novice - Light
Gold: Ryan Wagner (East Zone TKD Regina)
Silver: Levi LaRose (Kim's Kipling)
Midget Male Novice - Heavy
Gold: Alex Weeding (Kim's Kipling)
Silver: Gregory Kraska (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Midget Female Novice - Light
Gold: Alysha Willerton (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Megan Willerton (Kee's Melfort)
Bronze: Faith Peter (East Zone TKD Regina)
Male Junior Advanced - Heavy
Gold: Justin La (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Jess Snyder (Kee's North Battleford)
Female Little Dragons
Gold: Kayla Lamontage (Kee's North Battleford)
Silver: Mackenzie Miller (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Male Little Dragons - Light
Gold: Ryan Anderson (Kee's Melfort)
Silver: Bailey Latimer (East Zone TKD Regina)
Male Little Dragons - Middle
Gold: Brandon Gieni (Kee's Nipawin)
Silver: Wayne Rossey (Kee's Melfort)
Male Little Dragons - Heavy
Gold: MeKonnen Cridland (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Silver: Daniel Blager (YMCA Koryo Moose Jaw)
Bronze: Landon Welch (Kee's Melfort)
Bronze: Tyler Spencer (Kee's Melfort)
Male Mighty Mights
Gold: Rory Weeding (Kim's Kipling)
Silver: Dane Skjerpen (Kee's Melfort)
Female Mighty Mights
Gold: Alexis English (Kee's North Battleford)
Silver: Destine Hockey (Kee's North Battleford)

 

  

  

   


Last Updated November 25, 2014 by Becquet Enterprises