Official Web Site                                                                             Schools
 

Sask Sport Zone Map

  

  The Sport, Culture and Recreation Districts are supported through funding from the Saskatchewan Lotteries Trust Fund for Sport, Culture and Recreation.

        http://www.sasksport.sk.ca/districts.php

 

SASK WTF TAEKWONDO  CLUBS ( by Zone ) :

ZONE 1 : 

Kim's Taekwondo, Kipling Branch
Head Instructor  Master Brett R. Ferch -
6th Dan
Box 727, Kipling, SK S0G 2S0
Phone: (306) 736-2925
E-mail  b.n.ferch@sasktel.net 

  

ZONE 2 :

Kim's Taekwondo, Main School
Head instructor

 Grand Master Sung Ju Kim  - 9th Dan

2513 Victoria Ave.  Regina, SK  S4P 0T2
Phone: 306.522.5257
E-mail  kimtkd@sasktel.net

Website  http://www.grandmasterkim.ca/

 

Kim's Taekwondo, East Zone Branch
Head Instructor Master Bryan Folk
5947 Steele Crescent Regina SK
Phone: 306.949.7067
E-mail   b.folktkd@hotmail.com

 Website http://eastzonetkd.webs.com/

 

Artisan Taekwondo Regina
Head Instructor Master Michelle Keith
1620D McAra St., Regina, SK  S4N 6H6
Phone: 
306.522.2822
Email: michelle@artisantaekwondo.ca 
Website:
artisantaekwondo.ca

 

ZONE 3: 

Kim's - Moose Jaw Mainstreet
MAINSTREET Tae Kwon Do School

Lower Level of the City Square Mall
361 Main Street North, Moose Jaw
Instructors: Master Warren F. Miller 

Phone: 306.631.9332

 E-Mail  awmiller@sasktel.net

Mr. Nathan Douglas

Phone: 306.630.4391

E-Mail  njdouglas@sasktel.net

Website  https://kimstaekwondomoosejaw.ca/

 

Yom Chi Taekwondo Academy
Head Instructor Master Del Windrum- 5th Dan
Phone: 306.693-2129

E-mail   yomchiacademy@sasktel.net

Website    http://yomchiacademy.joomla.com

 

Shaunavon Taekwondo
Head Instructor Master  Pete Allen-  5th Dan

Box 843 Shaunavon S0N 2M0
Phone:  306 297 8028
E-mail   allenh2op@yahoo.ca  

 

Swift Current Christian Tae Kwon Do
Head Instructor Gary Voysey- 3nd Dan 

197   4th Ave NW  Swift Current, SK S9H 0T7
Phone: (306) 741-4652

Email: gary@christiantkd.com

Website: www.christiantkd.com

 

ZONE 4 :

Kee's Taekwondo, Yorkton
Head Instructor Master Wayne Mitchell
 - 6th Dan Black Belt 
Instructor Master Matthew Bodnaryk - 5th Dan   Black Belt 

Asst Instructor Autumn Bodnaryk - 3rd Dan Black Belt

#9 Broadway, Street West, Yorkton Sask. S3N 0L3
Phone: 306.783.0650
E-mail   taekwondo.yktn@sasktel.net

 Website http://prairiewildfire.ca/ 

  

Kee's Taekwondo, Parkland  - Canora 

Instructor Master Matthew Bodnaryk -5th Dan  

#9 Broadway, Street West, Yorkton, SK S3N 0L3
Phone: 306.783.0650
E-mail   matthewtkd.22@gmail.com 

 

ZONE 5 :

Sask. River Taekwondo (CWIOT) Outlook,
Lucky Lake.
Grand Master Won Kap Chung
9th Dan Black Belt
Head Instructor:  Brent Rafoss - 4th Dan 

Box 1310, Outlook, Sask. S0L 2N0
Phone 306.856.2300

E-mail   bl.rafoss@sasktel.net 

 

ZONE 6 : 

Kee's Taekwondo School - Headquarters
Grand Master Kee S. Ha
 - 9th Dan Black Belt

 E-mail saskatoon@kees.ca
Head instructor Master Duk Sang Ha
 - 7th Dan Black Belt 

 E-mail duksangha@kees.ca
333 4th Ave. North (lower level)
Saskatoon   Sask   S7K 2L8
Phone 306.955.3322
Fax   306.373.8142
Website http://www.kees.ca/ 

 

USask Taekwondo 

Head instructor : Master Se'era Anstruther - 5th Dan

U of S Saskatoon

Phone: 1.416.574.7237

E-mail: seeramay@gmail.com 

 

ZONE 7 : 

North Battleford Taekwondo Academy
Head Instructor  Ryan Wood 3rd Dan Black Belt
Phone:
306.480.8702
​Email: nb.tkd.academy@gmail.com

WEB :   www.nbtkd.com  

 

ZONE 8 : 

Kee's Taekwondo , Melfort Branch
Head Instructor
Master Gerry Samson 5th Dan
Box 3672, Melfort SK S0E 1A0
Phone .306. 920.7900
email:
samsontkd@sasktel.net

Kees Taekwondo - Prince Albert

Instructor: Jason Anderson

#6-3800 5th Avenue East

Prince Albert, Sk  S6V 0A1

t: 306.980.9860

email:  ourayvanh@shaw.ca 

  

http://www.sasksport.sk.ca/districts.php 

   


Last Updated July 29, 2018 by Becquet Enterprises